NCC
NCC
Ncc Stands For The National Cadet Corps Which Is The Indian Militory Cadet Corps. It Helps The Youth Of India To Develop And Prepare Theselves In All Three Forces That Is The Indian Army, Indian Navy, And Indian Airforce.
The National Cadet Corps Is The Indian Militory Cadet Corps With Its Head Quarters At ‘New Delhi’. It Is Open To School And College Students On Voluntary Bases. The National Cadet Corps In India Is The Voluntary Organisation Which Recurits Cadets From High School, College And Universities All Over India.
The Ncc In India Formed The National Cadet Corps Act Of 1948. It Was Raised On 15 Be Traced.
Awards
Sr. No. | Name of Cadet | Camp | Date | Group Level Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013-14 Group Level Award | ||||
1 | SUO DUDHANI BHAGATSING | CATC-Pune | 1st June 2013 | Gold Medal for Camp Senior |
2 | Cdt Patil Prakash, Sarsambe, Ransure Ajay | CATC-Pune | 1st June 2013 | Trophy for Group Dance |
3 | Cdt. Shaikh Sameer | CATC-Pune | 16-Sep-13 | Silver Medal For Solo Song |
4 | Cdt. Hande A. M. | CATC-Pune | 16-Sep-13 | Best Cadet Gold Medal |
5 | Cdt Kore Suryakant | CATC-Pune | 06-Nov-13 | Gold Medal In Running Competetion |
6 | SUO DUDHANI BHAGATSING | CATC-Soregaon | 06-Nov-13 | Trophy for Solo Dance |
2013-14 state Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Pathrut Sagar | Pre- RDC Camp – pune | 26-Sep-13 | Gold Medal in Solo Dance |
2 | Cdt. Satarle S. M. | Pre- RDC Camp – pune | 06-Oct-13 | Gold medal in Drill Competetion |
3 | Cdt. Handage Pankaj | Pre- RDC Camp – pune | 06-Oct-13 | Silver Medal In Cultural Activity |
4 | Cdt. Chavan Sachin S. | Army Attachment Camp- Pune | 29-Nov-13 | Gold Medal for Best Firer |
5 | Cdt. Chavan Sachin S. | TSC I, II, III Camp- Pune | 28-Jul-13 | Gold Medal in Obstacle |
6 | Cdt. Dede kiran | Army Attachment Camp- Pune | 29-Nov-13 | Trophy in Obstacle |
7 | Cdt. Chavan Sachin S. | Award for Best Cadet in DBF Dayanand College | ||
2014-15 Group Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Satarle S. M. | CATC-Solapur | 28-May-14 | Gold Medal in Solo Dance |
2 | Cdt. Surwase V. B. | CATC-Solapur | 28-May-14 | Gold Medal for Best Cadet |
3 | Cdt. Mali S. S. | CATC-Solapur | 28-May-14 | Trophy for Solo Song |
4 | Cdt. Manjulkar D. B. | CATC-Pune | 05-Jul-14 | Trophy in Drill Competetion |
5 | cdt. Kshirsagar A. B., Mabrukar D. V. | CATC-Pune | 05-Jul-14 | Gold Medal for Group Dance |
6 | Cdt. Kale V. J. | CATC-Pune | 29-Aug-14 | Gold Medal in Cultural Competetion |
7 | Cdt. Sakhare S. S. | CATC-Pune | 21-Sep-14 | Trophy for Solo Dance |
8 | Cdt. Kale V. J. | CATC-Pune | 01-Oct-14 | Gold Medal for Best Cadet |
2014-15 State Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Hingmire N. R. | Sports Camp, Kolhapur | 01-Sep-14 | Gold Medal in Kabbadi |
2 | Cdt. Magrukar D. V. | Award for Best Cadet in DBF Dayanand College | ||
2014-15 National Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Satarle S. M. | NIC Camp, mumbai | 28-Sep-14 | Gold Medal for Best Singer |
2 | Cdt. Koti J. N. | NIC Camp, mumbai | 28-Sep-14 | Trophy in Cultural Activity |
2015-16 Group Level Award | ||||
1 | SUO. Vikas Surwase | CATC-Solapur | 02-Jun-15 | Gold Medal for Camp Senior |
2 | Cdt. Kshirsagar A.V. | CATC-Solapur | 02-Jun-15 | Gold Medal in Quiz Competetion |
3 | Cdt. Rokade S. P. | CATC-Solapur | 02-Jun-15 | Trophy for Solo Dance |
4 | Cdt. Mabrukar D. V. | CATC-Soregaon | 13-Jun-15 | Trophy for Camp Senior |
5 | Cdt. Gund R. S. | CATC-Soregaon | 13-Jun-15 | Silver medal in Firing Competetion |
6 | Cdt. Sakhare S. S. | CATC-Soregaon | 13-Jun-15 | Gold Medal in Solo Song |
7 | Cdt. Mote S. S., Mali C. R. , Shinde V. R. | CATC-pune | 17-Sep-15 | Trophy for Group Dance |
2015-16 State Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Taranaik Aman | CATC Hockey Camp, Mumbai | 28-Aug-15 | Best Player |
2 | Cdt. Thorat Sourabh | CATC Hockey Camp, Mumbai | 28-Aug-15 | Best Player |
3 | Cdt. Sakhare S. S. | TSC Camp Amarawati | 18-Jul-15 | Gold Medal in Health & hygiene Competetion |
4 | Cdt. Patel M. R. | Pre RDC Camp Pune | 17-Sep-15 | Silver Medal in Obstacle |
5 | Cdt. Patel M. R. | Army Attachment Camp Pune | 20-Jan-16 | Gold Medal in Obstacle and Firing |
6 | Cdt. Birajdar B. M. | Army Attachment Camp Pune | 20-Jan-16 | Gold Medal in high Jump |
2015-16 National Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Satarale S. M. | NIC Camp Warangal (A.P.) | 17-Nov-15 | Gold Medal for Solo Dance , Silver Medal for Group Song and Silver Medal in Hollyball |
2 | JUO Manjulkar V. D. | BLC Camp Kolhapur | 01-Nov-15 | Trophy for Cross Country Running (5 Km.) |
2016-17 Group Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Ghodake G.R. | CATC Soregaon | 15-Jun-16 | Gold Medal in Drill Competetion |
2 | Cdt. Koli J. A. | CATC Soregaon | 15-Jun-16 | Silve Medal in Solo Dance |
3 | SUO Mabrukar D. V. | CATC Soregaon | 20-Jul-16 | Gold Medal for Guard of Honour |
4 | Cdt. Danane B. A. | CATC Soregaon | 20-Jul-16 | Gold Medal fo Best Musician |
5 | Cdt. Mabrukar D. V., Mote S. S., Beg A. Y. | CATC Soregaon | 20-Jul-16 | Trophy for Drill Competetion |
6 | Cdt. Mabrukar D. V., Mote S. S., Dhanane, Shinde S. S. | CATC Soregaon | 20-Jul-16 | Trophy for Group Dance |
7 | Cdt. Lavate A. S. | CATC-Pune | 17-Sep-16 | The Best Cadet Award |
8 | Cdt. Patel M. R. | CATC-Pune | 08-Oct-16 | Gold Medal for Best Firer |
9 | Cdt. Hingmire, Shinde, Ghodake, Ghate | CATC-Pune | 08-Oct-16 | Trophy for Tug of War |
10 | Cdt Shinde V. R. | CATC-Pune | 08-Oct-16 | Gold Medal in Essay Writing Competetion |
11 | Cdt. Hingmire N. R. | CATC-Pune | 08-Oct-16 | Gold Medal in Solo Dance |
12 | SUO. Mabrukar D. V. | CATC- Soregaon | 08-Jul-16 | Three Gold Medals in Group Dance, Guard of honour, Drill Competetion |
13 | JUO Mote S. S. | CATC- Soregaon | 08-Jul-16 | Three Gold Medals in Group Dance, Guard of honour, Drill Competetion |
2016-17 State Level Award | ||||
1 | SUO Mabrukar D. V. | Army Attachment Camp Pune (Aundh) | 11-Jan-17 | Gold Medal for Camp Senior |
2 | Cdt. Sakhare S. S. | Army Attachment Camp Pune (Aundh) | 11-Jan-17 | Gold Medal in Firing Competetion |
2016-17 National Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Beg Altaf Yasin | BLC Camp Kolhapur | 05-Nov-16 | Awarded as Best Cadet |
2 | SUO Mabrukar D. V. | ALC Camp Asam | 16-Nov-16 | Trophy For Presentation of NIAP |
2017-18 Group Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Talikoti ganesh | CATC-Soregaon | 19-Jun-17 | Gold medal in Obstacle |
2 | Cdt. Jadhar Rohit | CATC-Soregaon | 19-Jun-17 | Bronze in Obstacle |
3 | Cdt. Koli I. A. | CATC-Soregaon | 19-Jun-17 | Gold Medal in Guard of Honour |
4 | Cdt. Bhangare C. S. | CATC-Soregaon | 19-Jun-17 | Silver Medal for Guard of Honour |
5 | Cdt. Dhanane B. A. | CATC-Soregaon | 19-Jun-17 | Gold Medal For Best Musician |
6 | CHM Ghate A. N. | CATC-Soregaon | 29-Jun-17 | Gold Medal in Cultural Programme |
7 | SUO Harale S. B. | CATC-Soregaon | 29-Jun-17 | Gold medal In Cultural Activity |
8 | Cdt. Taranaik Aman | CATC-Soregaon | 09-Jul-17 | Gold medal for Guard of Honour |
9 | Cdt. Surawase Sanket, Rathod Dinesh, Mane S. | CATC-Soregaon | 09-Jul-17 | Trophy for Tug of War |
10 | Cdt. Muchande Anil | CATC-Soregaon | 09-Jul-17 | Silve Medal for Elocution Competetion |
11 | Cdt. Lawate A. S. | CATC-Soregaon | 29-Jul-17 | Gold Medal For Guard Commander |
12 | Cdt. Thorat S. R. | CATC-Soregaon | 29-Jul-17 | Gold Medal For Solo Dance |
2017-18 State Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Jadhav Rohit | TSC Camp Amarawati | 18-Jul-17 | Bronze Medal in Obstacle Competetion |
2 | SUO Harale Santosh Bhalbhim | Won Best Outstanding Achievement Certificate by Brig Sunil Bodhe, Group Commander, Pune on 27 December 2017 | ||
3 | CHM. Ghate Ajay Netaji | Won Merit Certificate by Brig Sunil Bodhe, Group Commander, Pune on 27 December 2017 | ||
2017-18 National Level Award | ||||
1 | Cdt. Talikoti Ganesh | NIC II Camp Mumbai | 25-Sep-17 | Gold Medal in NIAP Presentation |
2 | Cdt. Dhanane B. A. | NIC II Camp Mumbai | 25-Sep-17 | Gold Medal as Best Musician |
3 | CPL Lavate Ashish Shivaji | ALC Camp, Coimbatore (TN) | 06-Dec-17 | Awarded as Best Debator |
CAMPS
NAME OF CAMP | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18 | TOTAL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CATC/ATC | 34 | 22 | 24 | 41 | 30 | 151 |
TSC | 2 | 3 | 1 | —- | 1 | 7 |
Pre RDC | 14 | —- | 3 | 2 | 3 | 22 |
ARMY ATTC | 11 | —- | 3 | 4 | —- | 18 |
NIC | —- | 2 | 1 | —- | 2 | 5 |
BLC | —- | —- | 3 | 1 | —- | 4 |
ALC | —- | —- | —- | 1 | 1 | 2 |
CYCLING AND PARASAILING | —- | 7 | —- | —- | —- | 7 |
.
Camp Attendance Records
Year | Reports |
---|---|
2013-14 | View Records |
2014-15 | View Records |
2015-16 | View Records |
2016-17 | View Records |
2017-18 | View Records |
MUSEUM
Established in 1969 introduced Ancient Indian History & Culture Department of D. B. F. Dayanand College of Arts & Science, Solapur the oldest department with one full-time teacher and two CHB teachers. The department has a glorious tradition of eminent and scholar teachers ofAncient Indian History & Culture like Prof. P.V. Kundargi ,Prof. G.L. Bhide, Dr.(Mrs.)V.J. Naiknavare&Prof. M. M. Maske. The department offers special Ancient Indian History & Culture course at B.A. The department runs a short-term course Ancient Scripts & Applied Sanskrit & Historical Tourism affiliated to Solapur University, Solapur under Skill Development Program. The Department introduced College oriented courses in Tour Management and Introduction to Museum & Museology. The department of Ancient Indian History & Culture has been recognized as a research centre by Solapur University from 2011. Dr.R.N.Jadhav, Asst. Professor and HOD Ancient Indian History & Culture, has been recognized as research guide by Solapur University and Tilak Maharashtra Vidyapith, Pune.The department holds an excellent record of university rankers, meritorious students and NET/SET qualified students. The department of Ancient Indian History & Culture has established MaharshiDayanandSaraswati Museum with 50 Stone statues, Manuscripts, Coins, Swords, Stone Age tools, Weapons, Pottery, Hero stones, Rare Books and Terracotta Objects. The eminent personalities like as PadambhushanHon’blePunamSuriji, President of DAV CMC New Delhi, Hon’ble. SushilkumarjiShind,ex-union power minister,Hon’leprof.Dr. Vidysagarrao, Vice cancller of SRT University Nanded,Hon’le.Dr.N.N.Maldar,Ex Vice canceller of Solapur university, solapurHon’le.Dr.Iresh Swami ,Ex Vice canceller,solapur university, solapur,Hon’le.Dr.VasantShinde,Vice canceller Of Deccan University Pune,Hon’le.Dr.ManikraoSalunkhe,Vice canceller of central university of Rajsthan visited to MaharshiDayanandSarswati Museum. The Department organized two international, one national, two state level and one students’ history conference in the college.
The best achievement of department is an award from Govt. of Maharashtra for active Participation in the Gad SwachhataAbiyan 2016-2017. The Department is also reputed for discovery of chalakyan period temples at HattarsangKudal Tal: South Solapur, Dist. Solapur.
Research Area
Sr. | Name of Staff | Research Area | Research Guide |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. R. N. Jadhav | Area : Ancient Indian History, Culture & Archaeology, Art & Architecture, Historical Archaeology & Socio-Economic Study of Ancient India | Yes |
Publication of Research Papers
Sr. No | Name of the student | Title of the Research | Registration No. /Declaration No. | Year of Reg. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mr. Anil K. Jambhale |
Solapur Zilyatil Virgalancha Samajik, Arthik va Sanskrutik Chikitsak Abhyas | Sus/ Exam/ Ph.D./ 2351/ 2014/ dt.04/02/2015 | July 2011 |
Research Scholars
Sr. No. | Name of Ph.D. /M.Phil. student | Name of Guide | Title of Research/ Dissertation | Degree Ph.D. /M.Phil. | Registr-ation Date | Comple-tion Date (Submit Declaration Certificate) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Kamble M. K. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Solapur Jillyacha Samajik Arthik and Sanskrutik Abhyas | Ph.D. | Jan 2015 | Ongoing
SUS/BCUD/PGBUTR/PET- 5/10941 dated 03 Feb 2015 |
2 | Mr. Chalwadi K. S. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Prachin Bhartiya Arthavayvasthecha ek Abhyas | Ph.D. | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ PH.D./2017/1225 Dated 16 May 2017 |
|
3 | Mr. Jambhale A. K. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Solapur Jilhyatil Virgalancha Samajik, Arthik, ani Sanskrutik Drushtine Chikistak Abhyas | Ph.D. | 10 July 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ Ph.D./2321/2014 Dated 04 Feb 2015 |
4 | Mr. Kshirsagar S. B. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Suphi Sampraday – Solapur Jilyatil tyanche Swarup ani Vikas yancha Abhyas | Ph.D. | July 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ PH.D./2017/207 Dated 27 Jan 2017 |
5 | Mr. Londhe H. M. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Sant Rohidas Maharajanche Vaishnav Sampradayatil Yogdan | Ph.D. | June 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ Ph.D./2048/2014 Dated 16 Dec 2014 |
6 | Mr. Nagane H. B. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Prachin Bhartiya Pashudhan: Samajic v Arthic Vishlaytion | Ph.D. | Aug 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ PH.D./301 Dated 26 Feb 2016 |
7 | Mr. Shaikh S. B. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Beed Jilhyatil Puratatviy Avashesh | Ph.D. | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ Ph.D./2352/2014 Dated 04 Feb 2015 |
|
8 | Mr. Tamboli J.C. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Prachin Bharatatil Vahtuk Va Dalan Valan Vyavastecha Abhyas | Ph.D. | July 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ Ph.D./2321/2014 Dated 04 Feb 2015 |
9 | Mrs. Giri S. K. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Solapur Parisaratil sant parampara-aityahashik vishalayshan | Ph.D. | Jan 2015 | Ongoing
SUS/BCUD/PGBUTR/PET- 5/10761 dated 30 Jan 2015 |
10 | Ms. Gajare S.D. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Solapur Jilyatil Madyayugin Gadya, Wade va Puratatviy Stale yancha aithihasik Abhyas | Ph.D. | Jan 2014 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ PH.D./2016/860 Dated 19 Aug 2016 |
11 | Smt. Salvithal A.A. | Dr. Jadhav R. N. | Solapur Jilyatil Varad sthapatyacha abhyas | Ph.D. | July 2010 | Declared on
SUS/Exam./ PH.D./2017/177 Dated 24 Jan 2017 |
Research Facilities
The AIHC department is a recognized research centre by Solapur University, Solapur. Head of department Dr. R.N. Jadhav is a recognized research guide.
- Computer
- Camera
- E-Books
- LCD Projector
- Scanner
- Printer
‘B’ CERTIFICATE EXAM RESULT
SR. NO. | REGIMENT NO | RANK | CADET NAME | GRADE |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014-15 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/13/172501 | CDT | BIRAJDAR BHIMASHANKAR MAHADEV | A |
2 | MH/SD/13/172504 | CDT | KORE SURYAKANT LIMBANNA | B |
3 | MH/SD/13/172506 | SRGT | MULIK AJAY RAMESH | B |
4 | MH/SD/13/172513 | CDT | MANJULKAR VYANKAT DEVIDAS | B |
5 | MH/SD/13/172514 | CPL | SHINDE VIKRAM RAJENDRA | B |
6 | MH/SD/13/172516 | CDT | KSHIRSAGAE AMAR VILAS | B |
7 | MH/SD/13/172518 | CDT | MALI SHIVRAJ SAHADEV | B |
8 | MH/SD/13/172519 | JUO | SURWASE VIKAS BABAN | B |
9 | MH/SD/13/172520 | CDT | HANDGE PANKAJ NAGNATH | A |
10 | MH/SD/13/172521 | CDT | SATARLE SHRIKANT MALLINATH | B |
11 | MH/SD/13/172522 | SUO | MABRUKAR DIPENDRA VIJAY | B |
12 | MH/SD/13/172524 | CDT | KADAM PANKAJ POPAT | A |
2015-2016 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/14/172505 | CDT | GUND ROHIT SHRIKANT | C |
2 | MH/SD/14/172506 | CDT | HINGMIRE NAGNATH REVANSIDDHA | B |
3 | MH/SD/14/172513 | CDT | SHINE VAIBHAV RAMESH | C |
4 | MH/SD/14/172516 | CDT | MOTE SIDDHARAM SOMLING | C |
5 | MH/SD/14/172519 | CDT | ROKADE SURAJ PARMESHWAR | B |
6 | MH/SD/14/172521 | CDT | SAKHARE SACHIN SWAMINATH | A |
7 | MH/SD/14/172522 | CDT | SARDANKAR JAYPRASAD DATTATRAY | B |
8 | MH/SD/14/172523 | CDT | PAWAR PARMESHWAR SITARAM | B |
9 | MH/SD/14/172524 | CDT | PATEL MUSTAK RAJAK | B |
10 | MH/SD/14/172507 | CDT | ITKAR ADINATH MUKESH | FAIL |
2016-17 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/15/172501 | CDT | AMBIWALE AJAY SAJJAN | B |
2 | MH/SD/15/172503 | CDT | BADIWALE BIPIN BAJARANG | B |
3 | MH/SD/15/172504 | CDT | BHANGARE CHETAN SIDDHARAM | B |
4 | MH/SD/15/172505 | CDT | GHODAKE GANESH RAMCHANDRA | B |
5 | MH/SD/15/172506 | CDT | DANANE BAJRANG ANIL | B |
6 | MH/SD/15/172509 | CDT | GHATE AJAY NETAJI | B |
7 | MH/SD/15/172511 | CDT | HARALE SANTOSH BALBHIM | B |
8 | MH/SD/15/172514 | CDT | JADHAV ROHIT SUDHAKAR | A |
9 | MH/SD/15/172515 | CDT | KOLI IRESHKUMAR ANAND | B |
10 | MH/SD/15/172517 | CDT | LAVATE ASHISH SHIVAJI | A |
11 | MH/SD/15/172520 | CDT | MADHALI PRABHUDEV SHRIKANT | B |
12 | MH/SD/15/172521 | CDT | MUCHANDE ANIL SHIVA | B |
13 | MH/SD/15/172523 | CDT | MASHALKAR HARSHAD JAGDISH | B |
14 | MH/SD/15/172528 | CDT | RAUT DAYANAND VISHNU | B |
15 | MH/SD/15/172529 | CDT | RATHOD DINESH SHANKAR | B |
16 | MH/SD/15/172530 | CDT | SHINDE SWAPNIL SANJAY | B |
17 | MH/SD/15/172531 | CDT | TARANAIK AMAN ASIF | A |
18 | MH/SD/15/172533 | CDT | THORAT SAURABH RAMKRUSHANA | A |
2017-18 | ||||
1 | MH/ 16/SDA/940203 | CDT | BIRAJDAR SAGAR SIDDHARAM | B |
2 | MH/ 16/SDA/940205 | CDT | GAWADE AKASH RAJARAM | B |
3 | MH/ 16/SDA/940207 | CDT | MHAMANE SATISH SADASHIV | B |
4 | MH/ 16/SDA/940209 | CDT | PAWAR SAGAR SATISH | B |
5 | MH/ 16/SDA/940210 | CDT | PARSHETTI VISHWANATH ANIL | B |
6 | MH/ 16/SDA/940211 | SRGT | PATHAN FARID MAHIBUB | B |
7 | MH/ 16/SDA/940215 | CDT | SURWASE SANKET SANJAY | B |
8 | MH/ 16/SDA/940216 | CPL | TALIKOTI GANESH IRANNA | B |
9 | MH/ 16/SDA/940218 | CDT | WAGHMODE AUDUMBER VITTHAL | B |
10 | MH/SD/15/172522 | CDT | MANE SURAJSINH BALASAHEB | A |
‘C’ CERTIFICATE EXAM RESULT
SR. NO. | REGIMENT NO | RANK | CADET NAME | GRADE |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013-2014 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/12/172502 | JUO | CHAVAN SACHIN SHANKAR | B |
2 | MH/SD/12/172503 | CDT | CHOUDHARI ROHIT DILIP | C |
3 | MH/SD/12/172504 | CDT | DEDE KIRAN NAVANATH | B |
4 | MH/SD/12/172507 | SUO | DUDHANI BHAGATSING DHARAMSING | C |
5 | MH/SD/12/172508 | CDT | DODALE KEDAR MALLINATH | B |
6 | MH/SD/12/172523 | CDT | POMAJI VIRESH SHRISHAIL | C |
7 | MH/SD/12/172525 | CDT | RANSURE AJAY APPA | B |
8 | MH/SD/12/172528 | CDT | SARSAMBE SOMANATH SHANTLING | B |
9 | MH/SD/12/172529 | CDT | SHAIKH SAMEER SIKANDAR | C |
10 | MH/SD/12/172538 | L-CPL | NAJAN VISHAL BHIMRAJ | B |
11 | MH/SD/12/172542 | CPL | VARGANTI RAMA SWAMI | B |
12 | MH/SD/12/172543 | CDT | HANDE ABHIJEET MOHAN | B |
13 | MH/SD/12/172544 | CDT | GARJE AKASH RATANRAO | C |
14 | MH/SD/12/172545 | CDT | SONTAKKE TUKARAM HIRACHAND | B |
15 | MH/SD/12/172546 | CDT | VHANCHANGE PANDURANG VITHAL | C |
2014-2015 | ||||
C’ CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION WAS NOT CONDUCT DURING THE YEAR 2014-2015 | ||||
2015-2016 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/13/172501 | CDT | BIRAJDAR BHIMASHANKAR MAHADEV | C |
2 | MH/SD/13/172513 | JUO | MANJULKAR VYANKAT DEVIDAS | B |
3 | MH/SD/13/172516 | CDT | KSHIRSAGAR AMOL VILAS | C |
4 | MH/SD/13/172519 | SUO | SURWASE VIKAS BABAN | B |
5 | MH/SD/13/172521 | CHM | SATARLE SHRIKANT MALLINATH | B |
2016-2017 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/13/172522 | SUO | MABRUKAR DIPENDRA VIJAY | C |
2 | MH/SD/14/172505 | CDT | GUND ROHIT SHRIKANT | B |
3 | MH/SD/14/172513 | CDT | SHINDE VAIBHAV RAMA | B |
4 | MH/SD/14/172522 | CDT | SARDANKAR JAYPRASAD DATTATRAY | B |
5 | MH/SD/14/130602 | CDT | BEG YASIN SIKANDAR | FAIL |
6 | MH/SD/14/172506 | CDT | HINGMIRE NAGNATH REVANSIDDH | FAIL |
7 | MH/SD/14/172516 | JUO | MOTE SIDDHARAM SOMLING | FAIL |
8 | MH/SD/14/172519 | CDT | ROKADE PARMESHWAR LIMBAJI | FAIL |
9 | MH/SD/14/172521 | CDT | SAKHARE SACHIN SWAMINATH | FAIL |
10 | MH/SD/14/172524 | CHM | PATEL MUSTAK RAJAK | FAIL |
2017-2018 | ||||
1 | MH/SD/15/172506 | CDT | DANANE BAJRANG ANIL | B |
2 | MH/SD/15/172509 | CHM | GHATE AJAY NETAJI | C |
3 | MH/SD/15/172511 | SUO | HARALE SANTOSH BALBHIM | C |
4 | MH/SD/15/172514 | CDT | JADHAV ROHIT SUDHAKAR | B |
5 | MH/SD/15/172517 | CDT | LAVATE ASHISH SHIVAJI | B |
6 | MH/SD/15/172521 | CDT | MUCHANDE ANIL SHIVA | C |
7 | MH/SD/15/172523 | L-CPL | MASHALKAR HARSHAD JAGDISH | B |
8 | MH/SD/15/172529 | CDT | RATHOD DINESH SHANKAR | B |
9 | MH/SD/15/172530 | CDT | SHINDE SWAPNIL SANJAY | ABSENT |
10 | MH/SD/15/172533 | CDT | THORAT SAURABH RAMKRUSHANA | B |
11 | MH/SD/15/130601 | CDT | BANSODE SUDHAKAR ANAND | B |
12 | MH/SD/15/130626 | CDT | SHAIKH KASIM VAJIR | C |
13 | MH/SD/15/130603 | CDT | HAJARE SONU MHALAPPA | C |
14 | MH/SD/15/130630 | JUO | THITE DNYNESHWAR MAHAVIR | B |
15 | MH/SD/14/130459 | CDT | SALOTGI SHRIDHAR SHRISHAIL | FAIL |
REPEATER CADET | ||||
1 | MH/SD/14/130602 | CDT | BEG YASIN SIKANDAR | FAIL |
2 | MH/SD/14/172506 | CDT | HINGMIRE NAGNATH REVANSIDDH | B |
3 | MH/SD/14/172516 | JUO | MOTE SIDDHARAM SOMLING | ABSENT |
4 | MH/SD/14/172521 | CDT | SAKHARE SACHIN SWAMINATH | B |
Skill Course
Curriculum of Certificate Course in Ancient Scripts & Sanskrit
Medium of the Course : Marathi
Duration of the Certificate Course : 6 Months
Eligibility : 12th Passed & Admitted to B.A./B.Sc./M.A./M.Sc Course
Name of course: Certificate course in Historical Tourism
Medium of the Course : Marathi
Duration of the Certificate Course : 6 Months
Eligibility : 12th Passed & Admitted to
B.A./B.Sc./ M.A./M.Sc Course
Social Activities
Name of the activity | Organising unit/ agency/ collaborating agency | Year of the activity | Number of teachers participated in such activities | Number of students participated in such activities |
---|---|---|---|---|
Social Activities (2013-2014) | ||||
1) Earth hour Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 23-Mar-13 | 1 | 12 |
2) Election Duty | Muncipal Corporation Solapur. | 19-May-13 | 1 | 12 |
3) Tree Plantation | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 12-Aug-13 | 1 | 15 |
4) Cleanliness of Sambhaji Talaw | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 06-Sep-13 | 1 | 18 |
5) Ganpati Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Control Office, Solapur. | 18-Sep-13 | 1 | 20 |
6) Lokmangal Mass Marriage ceremony | Lokmangal Foundation, Solapur. | 17-Nov-13 | 1 | 35 |
Social Activities (2014-2015) | ||||
1)Solapur University Dashakpurti Rally | Solaur University, Solapur. | 31-Jul-14 | 1 | 10 |
2) Ganpati Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Control Office, Solapur. | Sep-14 | 1 | 5 |
3) Communal Harmony Campaign | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 19-Nov-14 | 1 | 15 |
4) Lokmangal Mass Marriage ceremony | Lokmangal Foundation, Solapur. | 02-Nov-14 | 1 | 20 |
5) Swachh Bharat Abhiyan | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | Nov-14 | 1 | 18 |
7) National Marathi Gazal Sammelan | Gazal committee, Solapur. | 11-Jan-15 | 1 | 17 |
8) National Voters Day Rally | District commisionar, Solapur. | 25-Jan-15 | 1 | 25 |
9) Republic Day Parade | Police HeadQuarter, Solapur. | 26-Jan-15 | 1 | 12 |
Social Activities (2015-2016) | ||||
1) Interntional Yoga Day | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 21-Jun-15 | 1 | 26 |
2) Tree Plantation | Raksha Vihar, Solapur | 14-Aug-15 | 1 | 15 |
3) Ganpati Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 17-Sep-15 | 1 | 38 |
4) Navaratra Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 30-Sep-15 | 1 | 35 |
5) Swachh Bharat Abhiyan | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | Dec-15 | 1 | 20 |
6) Blood Donation Camp | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 11-Dec-15 | 1 | 18 |
7) Eakata Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 20-Jan-16 | 1 | 32 |
8) National Voters Day Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 25-Jan-16 | 1 | 20 |
Social Activities (2016-2017) | ||||
1) Interntional Yoga Day | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 21-Jun-16 | 1 | 41 |
2) Tree Plantation | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 01-Jun-16 | 1 | 20 |
3) Visit Weapon Exhibition | SRPF Camp Soregon, Solapur. | 12-Aug-16 | 1 | 15 |
4) Tiranga Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 14-Aug-16 | 1 | 30 |
5) Navaratra Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 20-Oct-16 | 1 | 40 |
6) Lokmangal Mass Marriage ceremony | Lokmangal Foundation, Solapur. | 06-Nov-16 | 1 | 30 |
7) Anti Corruption Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 03-Nov-16 | 1 | 40 |
8) National Integration Yatra | Dayanand Collage, Solapur. | 16-Dec-16 | 1 | 18 |
9) Republic Day Parade | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 26-Jan-17 | 1 | 20 |
10) National Voters Day Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 25-Jan-17 | 1 | 28 |
Social Activities (2017-2018) | ||||
1) Interntional Yoga Day | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 21-Jun-17 | 1 | 15 |
2) Disaster Mangement | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 28-Jul-17 | 1 | 30 |
3) World Bio Fuel Day, Cycle Rally | Nationl Yoga co-operative society India | 13-Aug-17 | 1 | 28 |
4) World Organ Day | Civil Hosital, Solapur. | 29-Aug-17 | 1 | 30 |
5) Navaratra Ustav Bandobast Duty | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 22-Sep-17 | 1 | 40 |
6) Lokmangal Mass Marriage ceremony | Lokmangal Foundation, Solapur. | 29-Oct-17 | 1 | 25 |
7) National Integrated Day | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 31-Oct-17 | 1 | 25 |
8) Dakshata Public Awareness Rally | Police Commissionar, Solapur. | 03-Nov-17 | 1 | 20 |
9) Swachatta Hi Sewa | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 16-Sep-17 | 1 | 25 |
10) Blood Dontion Camp | Civil Hosital, Solapur. | 30-Nov-17 | 1 | 20 |
11) Traffic Awareness Rally | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 16-Dec-17 | 1 | 29 |
12) HEALTH & FITNESS AWARENESS RALLY | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 07-Jan-18 | 1 | 25 |
12) NATIONAL VOTERS DAY | 38 Mah Bn Ncc, Solapur. | 25-Jan-18 | 1 | 20 |